ltds.uk / companies / 14490452
JANVI TRADERS LTD
525 Green Lanes, London, England, N4 1AN
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 96090
Company Information
Registered Address525 Green Lanes, London, England, N4 1AN
Incorporated17 November 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96090 — Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 November 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due30 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed16 November 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JANVI TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JANVI TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JANVI TRADERS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JANVI TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JANVI TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- REBELLE MARKETING LTD Active
- HARRIET CANN DESIGN LTD Active
- SAN TYRES (UK) LIMITED Active
- FOYER MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- 29 BURGOYNE ROAD FLAT OWNERS LIMITED Active
- 35 BURGOYNE ROAD LIMITED Active
- CASTAWAY THEATRE LTD Active
- FISHMONGER PROPERTIES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- GROUP 5 (UK) LTD Active
- APLACE2BELONG CIC Active
- EA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD Active
- FIFTY TWO SEVEN LIMITED Active
- LIVIAN LEGACY PLANNING LIMITED Active
- HANDSOME SOUND LIMITED Active
- E&R PSYCHOLOGY LTD. Active
- EGO CENTRE Active
Watch JANVI TRADERS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch